COMMITTEES

President, Turkish Association of Psychopharmacology & Congress
M. Kemal Sayar (Turkey) 

Co-President (Child & Adolescent Psychiatry)
Mucahit Ozturk (Turkey)

President (International Affairs for 2019)
Kyooseob Ha (South Korea)

President (International Affairs-2020)
Andrew Greenshaw (Canada)

President (International Affairs-2021)
Yuan Hwa Chou (Taiwan-Asian Association of Neuropsychopharmacology (AANP) President)

President (International Affairs-2022)
Xin Min Li (Canada)

Secreteriat:
Hasan Turan Karatepe ( Psychiatry)
Serhat Ergun ( Psychiatry)
Vahdet Gormez (Child & Adolescent Psychiatry)
Onur Burak Dursun (Child & Adolescent Psychiatry)

Executive Board

Feyza Aricioglu (Turkey)
Mesut Cetin (Turkey)
Serhat Citak (Turkey)
Serdar Dursun (Canada)
Erol Goka (Turkey)
Ali Saffet Gonul (Turkey)
Samet Kose (USA)
Marek Kubicki (USA)
Brian Leonard (Irland)
Norbert Muller (Germany)
Yasin Hasan Balcioglu (Turkey)

David Nutt (UK)
Kultekin Ogel (Turkey)
David Osser (USA)
Dost Ongur (USA)
Bengi Semerci (Turkey)
Ali Evren Tufan (Turkey)
Hakan Turkcapar (Turkey)
Omer Yanartas (Turkey)
Kazim Yazici (Turkey)
Mesut Yildiz(Turkey)


Organising Committee

Mehmet Ak (Turkey)
Tamer Aker (Turkey)
Umut Mert Aksoy (Turkey)
Ayhan Algul (Turkey)
Koksal Alptekin (Turkey)
Gamze Ergil Altin (Turkey)
Murat Altin (Turkey)
Irem Anli (Turkey)
Ferhat Can Ardic (Turkey) 
Rustem Askin (Turkey)
Murad Atmaca (Turkey)
Omer Aydemir (Turkey)
Nazan Aydin (Turkey)
Glen Baker (Canada)
Alperen Bikmazer (Turkey) 
Rabia Bilici (Turkey)
Mecit Caliskan (Turkey)
Ali Caykoylu (Turkey)
Asli Enez Darcin (Turkey)
Rasim Somer Diler (USA)
Neslihan Emiroglu (Turkey)
Hulya Ensari (Turkey)
Murat Erkiran (Turkey)
Cuneyt Evren (Turkey)
Nicol Ferrier (UK)
Aynur Gormez (Turkey)
Peter Haddad (UK)
Cicek Hocaoglu (Turkey)

M. Tayyip Kadak (Turkey)
Ayse Sakalli Kani (Turkey)
Ilyas Kaya (Turkey)
Ozge Kilic (Turkey)
Filiz Kulacaoglu (Turkey)
Murat Kuloglu (Turkey)
John Kyrstal (USA)
Stefan Leucht (Germany)
Melike Nebioglu (Turkey)
Cahid Orengul (Turkey)
Ozlem Ozcan (Turkey)
Mihrimah Heval Ozgen (Netherlands) 
Aynur Pekcanlar (Turkey)
Guzin Sevincer (Turkey)
Mustafa Solmaz (Turkey)
Mahmut Cem Tarakcioglu (Turkey)
Ali Sarper Taskiran (Turkey)
Can Tuncer (Turkey)
Serhat Tunc (Turkey)
Alp Ucok (Turkey)
Medaim Yanik (Turkey)
K. Fatih Yavuz (Turkey)
Yanki Yazgan (Turkey)
Mustafa Yildiz (Turkey)
Allan Young (UK)
Rabia Nazik Yuksel (Turkey)
Patricia A. Zunszain (UK)

Advisory Board

Abdulkadir Abubakar (Malesia)
Altinbekov Abylkairovich (Kazakhstan)
Mehmet Y. Agargun (Turkey)
Eugenio Aguglia (Italy)
Aynur Akay (Turkey)
Tamer Aker (Turkey)
Abdullah Akpinar (Turkey)
Vesile Altinyazar (Turkey)
Martin Anders (Czech Republic)
Ian Anderson (UK)
Mustafa Ari (Turkey)
Kemal Arikan (Turkey)
Zehra Arikan (Turkey)
Kandasamy Arun (India)
Philip Asherson (UK)
Nuran Atasoy (Turkey)
Abdullah Atli (Turkey)
Cigdem Aydemir (Turkey)
Nazan Aydin (Turkey)
Dragan Babic (Bosnia)
Bulent Bahceci (Turkey)
Ibrahim Balcioglu (Turkey)
Borwin Bandelow (Germany)
Saziye Senem Basgul (Turkey)
Lutfullah Besiroglu (Turkey)
Giovanni Biggio (Italy)
Michel Bourin (Fransa)
Charles Bowden (USA)
Selma Bozkurt (Turkey)
Omer Boke (Turkey)
Ian Brockington (UK)
Jan K. Buitelaar (Holland)
Mahmut Bulut (Turkey)
William John Burnet (USA)
Sadiye V. Buturak (Turkey)
Ingolf Cascorbi (Germany)
Mehmet E. Ceylan (Turkey)
C. Robert Cloninger (USA)
Barbara J. Coffey (USA)
John Cookson (UK)
Murat Coskun (Turkey)
Philip Cowen (UK)
Timothy Crow (UK)
Okan Caliyurt (Turkey)
Muzaffer Cetinguc (Turkey)
Ali Savas Cilli (Turkey)
Ercan Dalbulak (Turkey)
Vita Danilevičiūtė (Letonia)
Bill Deakin (UK)
Melissa Delbello (USA)
Mehtap Arslan Delice (Turkey)
Murat Demet (Turkey)
Nesrin Dilbaz (Turkey)
Dimos Dimelis (Greece)
Ted Dinan (UK)
Orhan Dogan (Turkey)
Sultan Dogan (Turkey)
Alaattin Duran (Turkey)
Servet Ebrinc (Turkey)
Ibrahim Eren (Turkey)
Zeynel Erkut (Holland)
Ertugrul Esel (Turkey)
Cuneyt Evren (Turkey)
Peter Falkai (Germany)
Mina Fazel (UK)
Nicol Ferrier (UK)
Konstantinos N. Fountoulakis (Greece)
Bahar Gokler (Turkey)
Arzu Gunes Grenberg (Sweden)
Heinz Grunze (Germany)
David Gurwitz (Israel)
Huseyin Gulec (Turkey)
Ozkan Guler (Turkey)
Mohamed H. Habil (Malesia)
Angelos Halaris (USA)
Dilek Hamurcu (Turkey)
Janus Harro (Estonia)
Hans W. Hoek (Holland)
Stefan Hofmann (Canada)
Jane Honikman (USA)
Jiri Horáček (Czech Republic)
Cyril Hoschl (Czech Republic)
Alan L. Hudson (Canada)
M Luisa Imaz (Spain)
Khodjaeva N. Islamovna (Uzbekistan)
Ian Jones (UK)
Rene Kahn (Holland)
Fatih Karababa (Turkey)
Figen Karadag (Turkey)
Nesrin Karamustafalioglu (Turkey)
Oguz Karamustafalioglu (Turkey)
Vaggelis Karavelas (Greece)
Nihat Kaya (Turkey)
Nikolaos Kazantzis (Australia)
Ozge Kilic (Turkey)
Selcuk Kirli (Turkey)
Ismet Kirpinar (Turkey)
Irvin Kirsch (USA)
Nese Kocabasoglu (Turkey)
Emel Kocer (Turkey)
Ramazan Konkan (Turkey)
Sandra Kooji (Holland)
Filippos Kouniakis (Greece)
Nermina Kravic (Bosnia)
Abdulah Kucukalic (Bosnia)
Isin B. Kulaksizoglu (Turkey)
Erhan Kurt (Turkey)
Asli C. Kuruoglu (Turkey)
Stan Kutcher (Canada)
Andrian Lierana (Spain)
Matina Magiria (Greece)
Peter R. Martin (USA)
Jiri Masopust (Czech Republic)
Mauri Mauro (Italy)
Herbert Meltzer (USA)
Hasan Mirsal (Turkey)
Pavel Mohr (Czech Republic)
Petr Morozov (Russia)
Nahit M. Mukaddes (Turkey)
Robin Murray (UK)
Norbert Muller (Germany)
Aye-Mu Myint (Germany)
Hugh Myrick (USA)
Ziad Nahas (Lebanon)
Melike Nebioglu (Turkey)
Joanna Neill (UK)
John Nielsen (Denmark)
Andrew Nierenberg (USA)
Trine M. Olsen (Denmark)
Elif Oral (Turkey)
Timucin Oral (Turkey)
Ozlem Orhan (Turkey)
Jim Van Os (Holland)
Pinar Oner (Turkey)
Halil Ozcan (Turkey)
Ozlem Ozcan (Turkey)
Mihrimah Heval Ozgen (Netherlands) 
Evrim Ozkorumak (Turkey)
Nahit Ozmenler (Turkey)
Izet Pajević (Bosnia)
Tomas Palenicek (Czech Republic)
George I. Papakostas (Greece)
Thomas Paparrigopoulos (Greece)
Antigone Papavasiliou (Greece)
John Peuskens (France)
Andres J. Pumariega (USA)
Jorge Quiroz (USA)
Marija B. Radmanovic (Bosnia)
Rusdi Rashid (Malesia)
Mohamad Abdul Razak (Malesia)
Glynis Read (UK)
Soundar Regunathan (USA)
Gavin Reynolds (UK)
Harold Robertson (Canada)
Gary Sachs (USA)
Asli Sarandol (Turkey)
Mert Savrun (Turkey)
Gokben Hizli Sayar (Turkey)
Yavuz Selvi (Turkey)
Sergey Seredenin (Russia)
Alessandro Serretti (Italy)
Levent Sevincok (Turkey)
Indira Sharma (India)
Deoraj Sinha (India)
Emly Sminoff (UK)
Daria Smirnova (Russia)
Constantin Soldatos (Greece)
Wofgang Sommer (Germany)
Mickeal Soyka (Germany)
Filip Spaniel (Czech Republic)
Julia C Stingl (Germany)
Emilis Subata (Letonia)
A. Shyam Sundar (India)
Omer Senormanci (Turkey)
Rajiv Tandon (USA)
Musa Tosun (Turkey)
Isik Tuglular (Turkey)
Berna Ulug (Turkey)
Daniel Umbricht (Isvec)
Suheyla Unal (Turkey)
Cüneyt Unsal (Turkey)
Elena Valdman (Russia)
Hans P. Volz (Germany)
Jelena Vrublevska (Letonia)
John T. Walkup (USA)
Hamish McAllister Williams (UK)
Ruhi Yavuz (Turkey)
Susan Young (UK)
Hazli Zakaria (Malesia)
Joseph Zohar (Israel)